Past Employees


Click on names to see the details of the past staff members.

Academic

Name Designation HQ
A J Nayana Research Scholar Pune
Aditya Chowdhury Research Scholar Pune
Apurba Bera Research Scholar Pune
Arpit Kumar Behera Research Scholar Pune
Ashis Kumar Paul Research Scholar Pune
Atrideb Chatterjee Research Scholar Pune
Atul Mohan Research Scholar Pune
Avishek K. Basu Visiting Fellow Pune
Ayan Biswas Research Scholar Pune
Barnali Das Research Scholar Pune
Bhal Chandra Joshi Professor H Pune
Biny Sebastian Research Scholar Pune
Biplab Bijay Project Post-Doctoral Fellow Pune
C. R. Subrahmanya Associate Professor G Pune
Chaitra Narayan Visiting Fellow Pune
D. J. Saikia Senior Professor H Pune
Debashis Mukherjee Research Scholar Pune
Deepak Joshi Research Scholar Pune
Deepthi Prabhu RPL Project Assistant JRF Ooty
Dinesh Raut Research Scholar Pune
Govind Swarup Emeritus Professor Pune
Hariharan K. Visiting Fellow Pune
Krishnakumar M.A. Senior Research Fellow Ooty
Lankeswar Dey Visiting Fellow Pune
Lijo T. George Visiting Fellow Pune
Marc Verheijen Adjunct Faculty (Associate Professor at the University of Groningen) Pune
Narendra Nath Patra Visiting Fellow Pune
Nimisha Kantharia Associate Professor G Pune
Omkar S. Bait Visiting Fellow Pune
P K Manoharan Professor and Head, RAC, Ooty Ooty
Prakash Arumugasamy Visiting Fellow Pune
Prasanta Bera Visiting Fellow Pune
Preetish K. Mishra Visiting Fellow Pune
Ritika Malik Research Scholar Pune
Rohit Sharma Visiting Fellow Pune
Rubinur Khatun Visiting Fellow Pune
Samir Choudhuri Visiting Fellow Pune
Sandeep K Sirothia Reader - F Pune
Satish Sonkamble Visiting Fellow Pune
Shishir Sankhyayan Visiting Fellow Pune
SK Minhajur Rahaman Research Scholar Pune
Soumyadeep Chakraborty Research Scholar Pune
Sourabh Paul Visiting Fellow Pune
Souvik Manna Visiting Fellow Pune
Sravani Vaddi Visiting Fellow Pune
Sumana Nandi DST National Post-doctoral Fellow Pune
Surajit Mondal Visiting Fellow Pune
Sushan Konar Visiting Scientist Pune
Sushma Kurapati Research Scholar Pune
Swarna K. Ghosh Centre Director Pune
Uttaran Dutta Research Scholar Pune
Vikram Khaire Visiting Fellow Pune

Scientific

Name Designation HQ
Akshat Singh Visiting Engineer C Pune
Amol Meghe Project Engineer C Pune
Aniket Hendre Project Engineer C Khodad
Ashok Kumar Project Engineer C Pune
Atul Ghalame Project Engineer C Khodad
Bollapragada Naga Ratna Kumar Project Engineer C Pune
Dhruv Shelat Visiting Engineer C Pune
Gopinath Kate Project Scientific Assistant B Pune
Jayashree Roy Project Engineer C Pune
Kavitha Kalyanasundaram Trainee Engineer Ooty
Kishor Naik Project Engineer C Khodad
Nikhil Naik Project Engineer C Khodad
Niruj Mohan Ramanujam Scientific Officer E Pune
Parvathi S. Project Engineer C Khodad
Rajeev Banerjee Visiting Engineer C Pune
Sameer Gadekar Project Engineer C Khodad
Sandeep Kumar Malu Project Engineer C Khodad
Siddharth Saurabh Project Engineer C Khodad
Uma Maheswari Trainee Engineer Ooty
V. Venkatasubramani Scientific Officer E Pune

Technical

Name Designation HQ
Balakrishna Gardasu Scientific Assistant B Pune
C. Satheesh Technical Assistant D Khodad
Dhananjay Sahoo Project Tradesman B Pune
Hemant D. Thorat Technical Trainee Pune
Mohan Jadhav Engineer C Pune
Nevile Jude Technical Trainee Ooty
Rahul Bhor Trainee Engineer Khodad
Shriram Muley Trainee Engineer Khodad
Siddhesh Hande Project Technical Asst. B Khodad
Yogesh M. Lomate Technical Trainee Pune

Administrative

Name Designation HQ
Atmaram Bhor Security Guard D Khodad
B.N. Patil Administrative Trainee Pune
Baban Wajge Driver E Khodad
Benazir S.S. Administrative Trainee Ooty
C. Pandiselvan Administrative Officer C Pune
Dhananjay Gosavi Administrative Trainee Pune
Dnyandeo Pokharkar Administrative Assistant C Khodad
Gaurav Mahajani Administrative Trainee Pune
Hari Khatavkar Asst. Administrative Officer B Pune
Khude K R Work Assistant D Khodad
Kirti Shinde Administrative Trainee Pune
Kumar Kulkarni Administrative Trainee Khodad
Manda Prajapati Administrative Trainee Pune
Mumtaj Shaik Administrative Trainee Khodad
Pooja S. Lakhe Administrative Trainee Pune
Prajakta Patil Administrative Trainee Pune
Prasanna Mohite Administrative Trainee Khodad
R. Sruthi Administrative Trainee Ooty
Rohan S Sant Administrative Trainee Pune
Rohini Rajshekhar Senior Clerk A Khodad
Rudresh Devpuje Administrative Trainee Khodad
S Sharma Administrative Trainee Pune
S.R. Bhalgat Administrative Trainee Pune
Sahaji Revadkar Administrative Trainee Pune
Sankaran M Work Assistant D Ooty
Shankara Shetty Accounts Officer D Pune
Sharvin Pendse Administrative Trainee Pune
Shrikanth Khatkale Asst. Administrative Officer B Pune
Shubdha Gawas Administrative Trainee Pune
Shyam Vyas Administrative Trainee Ooty
Smita Bandekar Administrative Trainee Pune
Smita Gaykar Administrative Trainee Khodad
Sopan Sake Security Guard C Khodad
Soudagar Mule Administrative Trainee Pune
Sukhdev Bhor Senior Driver B Khodad
V. Packiaraj Asst. Administrative Officer B Ooty
Vilas Aher Senior Driver A Khodad

Auxillary

Name Designation HQ