wiki:2014

Allotted dates for the Visit to GMRT Observatory, Khodad

Visitors can visit the GMRT Observatory only on FRIDAYS, at 11-1 pm OR 3-5pm, with prior approval. At a time, NOT MORE THAN 70 STUDENTS ARE ALLOWED TO VISIT

March 2019

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
.Bharati Vidyapeeth University COE,PuneFriday, March 1, 2019 11:00-13:00 70 EnTCEngg. (h-(Chetan09503836735) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Bharati Vidyapeeth University COE,PuneFriday, March 8, 2019 11:00-13:00 70 EnTCEngg.(h-(Chetan09503836735) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Cummins CoE for women,PuneFriday, March 15, 2019 11:00-13:00 70 TyEngg.(h-(Ashok9423462964) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Cummins CoE for women,PuneFriday, March 15, 2019 15:00-17:00 70 TyEngg.(h-(Ashok9423462964) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Navshayadri Edu.Socy.GoInst?.Naigaon,Bhor Friday, March 22, 2019 15:00-17:00 70 S/T/B..EEnTC.h-(Vanjari9420883411)Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday

February 2019

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
.Sinhgad Institute of Tech.,Kusgaon(Bk) Friday, February 1, 2019 11:00-13:00 70 B.E.Engg.h-(Mayur Raut 9765550636) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.St.John CoE & Mngmt.PalgharFriday, February 1, 2019 15:00-17:00 70 III yrMngmt. h-(Confirmed (Tushar9766263404) subject to Inst.Holiday
.Govt.Polytechnic, Hingoli Friday, February 8, 2019 11:00-13:00 40 Final YearEngg.h-(Tanurkar 9960202051) Confirmed
.Pravara Rural Eng. College,Loni Friday, February 8, 2019 15:00-17:00 50 B.E. Engg. h-(Dr.Galande 9423466197) Confirmed
.KK Wagh Inst.of Eng.Edu.Res.NashikFriday, February 15, 2019 11:00-13:00 70 Fin. YearEngg.h-(Dongare9021485305)Confirmed subject to inst.holiday.
.TERNA Eng.Clg. ,Navi MumbaiFriday, February 15, 2019 15:00-17:00 70 T.Y.B.E.Engg.(h-(Vilas Moon 9869845004)Confirmed subject to inst.holiday.
.MES Bal Shikshan Mandir English Medium School,Pune Friday, February 22, 2019 11:00-13:00 70 IVGeneral (h-(Durve9823207100)Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.MES Bal Shikshan Mandir English Medium School,PuneFriday, February 22, 2019 15:00-17:00 70 IVGeneral (h-(Durve9823207100)Confirmedsubject to Inst.Holiday

January 2019

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
.R.H.Sapat clg.of Eng.Mgt.& Rsch.,NashikFriday, January 4, 2019 11:00-13:0070 B.E. (h-(Rakshit 8600115109) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.JSPM's Rajashri shahu clg.of Engg. ,PuneFriday, January 4, 2019 15:00-17:0070 T.Y.B.E. (h-(R.A.Deshmukh 9850250540) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Keystone School of Eng.Urli,PuneFriday, January 11, 2019 11:00-13:0060 IIyrComp. (h-(Sawant 9049417616) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.D.Y.Patil CoE, Ambi Tale.DabhadeFriday, January 11, 2019 15:00-17:0070 III Engg. (h-(Tambe 9028344820) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Govt.Resd.Women Polyt.TasgaonFriday, January 18, 2019 11:00-13:00 60 IIIyrDip.EnTC (h-(Narote 9422085722) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Govt.Resd.Women Polyt.TasgaonFriday, January 18, 2019 15:00-17:00 50 IIIyrDip.Com.Engg(h-(Ingavale 08149153925) Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.Pillai HOCoE and Tech.Raisoni Friday, January 25, 201911:00-13:00 40Final yearBE h-(Gangaraj 9028694681)Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday
.K K Wagh Inst.of Eng.Edu.Res.,NashikFriday, January 25, 201915:00-17:00 40Fin.yearBE h-(Dongare 9021485305)Confirmed subject to Inst.Holiday

December 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
.DY Patil ACS College, Pimpri,PuneFriday, December 7, 201811:00-13:00 70 SyB.Sc. CSh-Confirmed (Sonawane9970168054)
.PC Jabin Sc.College HubaliFriday, December 7, 201815:00-17:00 70 B.Sc.-BCA Sc.h-Confirmed (Rohit 9258381231)
.Maharshi Dayanand College,Parel MumbaiFriday, December 14, 201811:00-13:00 50 B.Sc. Scienceh-Confirmed (Namrata Jain 9869267027)
.VPS College,LonavalaFriday, December 14, 201815:00-17:00 70 B.Sc. Scienceh-Confirmed (Torne 9765516387)
.Sh.Siddhivinayak mahila Mahavidyalaya, PuneFriday, December 21, 201811:00-13:00 70 TY BSc Scienceh-Confirmed (Bhalerao 7276591569)
.DYPatil IoEM & Res,Akhurdi,Pune Friday, December 21, 201815:00-17:00 40 FE/BE Enggh-Confirmed (Khot-823777199)
.Haribai V Desai Col.PuneFriday, December 28, 201811:00-13:00 70 First.yr B.Sch-Confirmed (Shaikh 9096545436)
.Karmaver Bharao Col.Parinche, PurandarFriday, December 28, 201815:00-17:00 70 undergraduateSchoolh-Confirmed (Waghole 9881642303)

November 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
.Vishwakarma Institute of TechlologyFriday, November 02, 201811:00-13:00 50 final year B Techh-Confirmed (Pragati 8446442604)
.Samarth Col.of Comp.Sc.BellaFriday, November 02, 201815:00-15:00 70 F.YBsc.B.Sch-Confirmed (Gorde7709621776)
.Magarpatta Resident Groups, Pune Friday, November 9, 201811:00-13:00 15 14+ Schoolh-Confirmed (Anand 982237652)
.Sunday Sc.School, AkolaFriday, November 9, 201815:00-17:00 35 6-8 Std.Schoolh-Confirmed (Bhale 9146119422)
.Holiday Friday, November 23, 201811:00-13:00 HOLIDAY
.Mithibai College, V.Parle, MumbaiFriday, November 30, 201811:00-13:00 70 M.Sc. Scienceh-Confirmed (Arote 9768439155)
.St.Aloysius College, Mangalru, Karanataka Friday, November 30, 201815:00-17:00 30 M.Sc. Scienceh-Confirmed (Nilakanthan 08242449705)

October 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1.Pillai HOCoE and Tech.Raisoni Friday, October 5,201811:00-13:00 60Final yearBE h-confirmed (Gangaraj 9028694681)
2.Fabtech College of Engg & Research Friday, October 5,201803:00-05:00 70Final yearBE n-confirmed (Aniket Thorat 7840990234)
3.Matrusri Engg College, Hyderabad Friday, October 12,201811:00-13:00 70III yearBE n-confirmed (Dr Srinivasa 09966403647)
4.Matrusri Engg College, Hyderabad Friday, October 12,201815:00-17:00 70III yearBE n-confirmed (DrSrinivasa? 09966403647)
5.Holiday Friday, October 19,201811:00-13:00 HOLIDAY
6.MIT Academy of Engg.Alandi Friday, October 26,201811:00-13:00 60 TYBcom englishh-confirmed (Kaliprasad 9028872041)
7.MIT Academy of Engg.Alandi Friday, October 26,201815:00-17:00 60 TYBcom englishh-confirmed (Kaliprasad 9028872041)

SEPTEMBER 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1MIT Academy of Engg.Alandi Friday, September 7,201811:00-13:00 60TY B.Tech englishh-confirmed (aniket 9970087887)
2 Jaihind Polytechnic , Kuran Friday, September 7,201815:00-17:00 70III year Diploman-confirmed (Wakchaure 9975861463)
3Dr. D Y Patil Institute of Engineering Management & Research, AkrudiFriday, September 14, 201811:00-13:00 60E & TC.Generalh-confirmed (Amruta Nikam-7774007225)
4Amrutvahini Polytechnic, Sangamner Friday, September 14, 201815:00-17:00 70Engineering n-confirmed (Borhade-7709379176)
5AISSMS Polytechnic, PuneFriday, September 21, 201811:00-13:00 70TYGeneralh-confirmed (Gedam 9923600861)
6AISSMS Polytechnic, PuneFriday, September 21, 201815:00-17:00 70TYGeneralh-confirmed (Gedam 9923600861)
7DBJ College, Chiplun, RatnagriFriday, September 28, 201815:00-17:00 70Jr & Sr.College.Generalh-confirmed (Shinde-9028735945)
8Amrutvahini Polytechnic, SangamnerFriday, September 28, 201811:00-01:00 70 Engineering n-confirmed (Borhade-7709379176)cancelled

AUGUST 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
. JJ Magum CoE,Jaysingpur (Agarbhag) Friday, August 3, 201811:00-13:00 70TY BE h-confirmed (Kaulgud 9673568000)
. DKTE Socy.Textile & Engg Inst.Tech.IchalkaranjiFriday, August 3, 201815:00-17:00 50III yr BE h-confirmed (Prasad 9423285079)
. A.P.Shah, Thane Friday, August 10, 201811:00-13:00 70 h-confirmed (8850913397)
. APShah Inst.tech.Thane Friday, August 10, 201815:00-17:00 70IVyr BE h-confirmed (Adesh-02225973739)
. Sacred Heart school, Kalyan Friday, August 17, 201811:00-13:00 70VIII std General h-confirmed (gamre-8879465970)
. Krishnarao Bhegade English Medium SchoolFriday, August 17, 201803:00-05:00 70 X std School n-confirmed (Iyer-7620116136)
. Smarth Educ. Trust Arvind Gavali CoE, SataraFriday, August 24, 201811:00-13:00 70 III yearGeneral h-confirmed (Kamble 7741910802)
. Agnel Polytechnic, vashi, Friday, August 24, 201815:00-17:00 h-CANCELLED (Suryawanshi 8356999573)
. Arvind Gavli College,Satara Friday, August 24, 201811:00-01:00 60 III yearBE n-confirmed (A. Kamble 7741910802 )
. Arvind Gavli College,Satara Friday, August 24, 201815:00-17:00 60 III yearBE n-confirmed (A. Kamble 7741910802 )
. Thakur Polytechnic , Kandivali Friday, August 31, 201811:00-01:00 70 III yearDiploma n-confirmed (Parmar-9869196944)
. Thakur Polytechnic , KandivaliFriday, August 31, 201815:00-17:00 70 III yearDiploma n-confirmed (Parmar-9869196944)

JULY 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
. Friday, July 6, 201811:00-13:00 available
.Kantilal Shah Vidyalaya,TalegaonFriday, July 06, 201815:00-17:00 7010th Schooln-confirmed (Mrs Shinde 9326756796)
.All India Shri Shivaji Mem.Socy. IIT,PuneFriday, July 13, 201811:00-13:0070Third Yr.BE E&TCh-confirmed(Deosarkar 7588581717)
.All India Shri Shivaji Mem.Socy. IIT,PuneFriday, July 13, 201815:00-17:00 70Third Yr.BE E&TCh-confirmed (Kulkarni 9604393711)
.KK Wagh IEER,NashikFriday, July 20, 201811:00-13:0070Third Yr.BE E&TCh-confirmed(Dongare 09021485305)
.G.H. Raisoni Inst.of Engg. & Tech.Wagholi,PuneFriday, July 20, 201815:00-17:00 70Third Yr.EnTCh-confirmed ( Borole9689925823)
.Padmashri Dr.V.V.Patil Inst.of Tech.Engg.,AhmednagarFriday, July 27, 201811:00-13:00 70Third Yr.EnTCh-confirmed (Nimbalkar 9226887113)
.Thakur Polytecnic College, Mumbai Friday, July 27, 201815:00-17:00 70Third Yr. ITn-confirmed (Parmar 9869632409)

JUNE 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1 Sameer Parande (Individual)Friday, June 1,201815:00-17:00 5Family general h-confirmed(Parande 9850601634)
2 Abhijeet Sutar, Moshi, Pune Friday, June 15,201811:00-13:00 03Familygeneral h-confirmed(Abhijeet 9371235839)
3 JSPM's Bhivarabai Sawant Inst.Tech.& Res.Wagholi, Pune.Friday, June 29,201811:00-13:00 70II yr IT h-confirmed( Dhamdhere9665550088)

MAY 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1 A group of 3 peopleFriday, May 11, 201811:00-13:00 3 n-confirmed
2Lokpanchayat Rural Tech. Training Inst. KurkundiFriday, May 18, 201815:00-17:00 708th, 9th, 10th Schooln confirmed Sahane - 7709935823
3Shivneri Jyesth Nagarik Sangh JunnarFriday, May 18, 201811:00-13:00 7050-60 Groupn confirmed - Modhave 9860788077
4PMKK, Shirur (Funfirst Global Skillers Pvt. Ltd), BelheFriday, May 25, 201811:00-13:00 70Tech.Instituten confirmed - Nalawade 9665018421
5Jyotirvidya Parisanstha, PuneFriday, May 25, 201815:00-17:00 70Senior Citizensamateur astronomersh-confirmed( Gokhale 99205 14394)

APRIL2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1JSPM's Bhivarabai Sawant Inst.Tech & Resch, Wagholi, PuneFriday, April 6, 201811:00-13:00 70Second Yr.ITh-confirmed (Dhamdhere 9665550088)
2A C Patil CoE,Khargar, Navi MumbaiFriday, April 6, 201815:00-17:00 70Third Yr.ExTCh-C A N C E L L ED (Attar-9892822750)
3EXTC Dept, RAIT NerulFriday, April 13, 201811:00-13:00 70B.E.ExTCh-confirmed (Deore 9766073367)
4Satyabhama Inst.S&T, ChennaiFriday, April 13, 201815:00-17:00 70II yr M.Sc phyn-confirmed (ADas )
5Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, PuneFriday, April 20, 201811:00-13:00 60B.Tec.Computer, E&TC, Mechh-confirmed (Hamza Saify 9860842617)
6Bharati Vidyapeeth University College of Engineering, PuneFriday, April 20,201815:00-17:00 60Third Yr.EnTCh-confirmed(Chetan More 09503836735)

MARCH 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1Intl.Inst. of Info.Tech., PuneFriday, March 2, 201811:00-13:00 70Second Yr.EnTCh-confirmed(Kulkarni 9890357896)INSTITUTE HOLIDAY (HOLI)
1 Friday, March 2,201815:00-17:00 70Third Yr.EnTCINSTITUTE HOLIDAY (HOLI)
2Rajiv Gandhi University,Rono Hills, Arunachal Pradesh Friday,March 09,201811:00-13:00 70IV Yr.Physicsh-confirmed(7308260563 )
3D J Sanghvi CoE, Mumbai Friday,March 09,201815:00-17:00 70IIyrEnggh-confirmed(Amit-98204247476 )
4DYPCOE, Talegaon,Pune Friday,March 16,201811:00-13:00 70Second Yr.Enggh-confirmed(Sonawane 9028344820)
5NDMVPS's KBTCOE, NashikFriday,March 16,201815:00-17:00 70Final Yr.Enggh-confirmed(Birari 9890284433)
6Cummins College of Engg.for Women,PuneFriday, March 23,201811:00-13:00 70Third Yr.EnTCh-confirmed(Khedkar9423462964)
7Cummins College of Engg.for Women,PuneFriday, March 23,201815:00-17:00 70Third Yr.EnTCh-confirmed(Khedkar9423462964)
8Bharati Vidyapeeth University College of Engineering, PuneFriday, March 30,201811:00-13:00 60Third Yr.EnTCh-confirmed(Chetan More 09503836735)INSTITUTE HOLIDAY
9Bharati Vidyapeeth University College of Engineering, PuneFriday, March 30,201815:00-17:00 60Third Yr.EnTCh-confirmed(Chetan More 09503836735)INSTITUTE HOLIDAY

FEBRUARY 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Poly.PuneFriday, February2 , 201811:00-13:00 70Third Comph-confirmed(Kshrisagar 8055260934)
2DYPCoE,Talegaon D. PuneFriday, February 2 , 201815:00-17:00 70TE ITh-confirmed(Vikas 9922711317)
3Govt.Polytechnic, Limbala,HingoliFriday, February 9, 201811:00-13:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed(Tanurkar (9960202051))
4Shingad Academy of Engg., KhondwaFriday, February 9, 201815:00-17:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed (Thakur9850595447)
5PL Govt.Poltechnic, LaturFriday, February 16, 201811:00-13:00 70Third electronicsh-confirmed (Bakwad 9423440425)
6Prabodhan Vidyalaya, NashikFriday, February 16, 201815:00-17:00 709th Std. generalh-confirmed (Bad gujar9850784696)
7Govt. Women's Residence Polytechnic, TasgaonFriday, February 23 , 201811:00-13:00 70Dilpma III yr n-confirmed (02346 ) 250447
8NDMVPS's KBTCoE,NashikFriday, February 23, 201815:00-17:00 70Third h-Confirmed (Meshram 9890284433)

28th FEBRUARY and 1st MARCH is being celebrated as Science day and is OPEN FOR ALL

JANUARY 2018

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1S.H.Jondhale Polytechnic,DombivaliFriday, Jan 5, 201811:00-13:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed(Nikam9225975290)
2Thankur Polytechnic Colg.Kandivali, Mumbai Friday, Jan 5, 201815:00-17:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed(Parmar 9619530979)
2Marathwada Mitra Mandal's PolytechnicFriday, Jan 12, 201811:00-13:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed(Sable 9096588268)
2Shingad Academy of Engg., KhondwaFriday, January 12, 201815:00-17:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed(Thakur9850595447)
3Government Polytechnic,Friday, Jan 19, 201811:00-13:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed(Kshirsagar9689071999)
4Marathwada Mitra Mandal's PolytechnicFriday, Jan 19, 201815:00-17:00 70Third EnTCh-confirmed(Sable 7387930667)

December 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1Royal College of Arts/Sc/Com?,Mira Road,MumbaiFriday Dec 8,201711:00-13:0050Degree StudentArts/Com?h-Confirmed(Hafeez 9890730914)
2M. D. College, ParelFriday, Dec 8,201715:00-17:00 70 B.Sc Physicsh-confirmed(Dr Namrata Jain(9869267027)
3Vishvakarma VidyalayaFriday Dec 15,201711:00-13:00708 to 10 StdSchooln-Confirmed(A. Lokhande-9850508731)
3New English School , PophaliFriday Dec 15,201703:00-05:00708 to 10 StdSchooln-Confirmed(Solunke-9420820714)
5Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Polyt.PuneFriday, Dec 22, 201711:00-13:00 70Third Comp.h-confirmed(Kshirsagar805526-935Dubal 9604182948)
6JSPM's Bhivarabai Sawant Inst, .PuneFriday, Dec 22, 201715:00-17:00 70Third Comp.n-confirmed(Dubal 9604182948)
7Amrutvahani Polytechnic, SangamnerFriday Dec 29,201711:00-13:0070Degree StudentEnTCh-Confirmed(Paigre-9272513038)
8Amrutvahani Polytechnic, SangamnerFriday Dec 29,201715:00-17:0050Degree StudentEnTCh-Confirmed(Pagire-9272513038)

November 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1 PDEA'S Eon Gyanankur English School,KharadiFriday November 3,201711:00-13:0070UGSchooln-confirmed Mrs Mary-9922254534
2 PDEA'S Eon Gyanankur English School,KharadiFriday November 3,201703:00-05:0070UGSchooln-confirmed Mrs Mary-9922254534
3 Abhijat Vidyalaya , Pune Friday November 10,201711:00-13:0070 Schooln-Confirmed
4 Abhijat Vidyalaya , Pune Friday November 10,201703:00-05:0070JR Colln-Confirmed
3Vishvakarma VidyalayaFriday Nov 17,201711:00-13:00708 to 10 StdSchooln-Confirmed(A. Lokhande-9850508731)
3 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune.Friday Nov 17,201715:00-17:0070SY/TY Btech.Mech.Enggh-Confirmed(Ameya9765276206)
5Haribhai V. Desai Col.A&S/Com.PuneFriday November 24,201711:00-13:0070F.Y.BscScienceh-Confirmed(Shaikh 9096545436)
6Viva College , Virar, MumbaiFriday November 24,201715:00-17:0070UGScienceh-Confirmed(Thakur 9168765160)

October 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1JSPM Narhe Technical CampusFriday, Oct 6, 201711:00-13:00 70 BE Enggh-confirmed(Shinde9975607713
2DYPIT Pimpri Pune Friday, Oct 6, 201715:00-17:00 70 ENTCEnggh-Confirmed(Jain7020095972)
3K.J.Somaiya College of Science & commerce Friday, Oct 13, 201711:00-13:00 70B.ScPhysicsn-confirmed(Mr Amit More (8976030205)
4Akole Taluka Education Society, Akole Friday, Oct 13, 20171500-17:00 70B.ScPhysicsh-confirmed((Khaire 9623186255)
5Dr.Surajit Paul S.P.Pune Univ.PuneFriday, Oct 20, 20171100-13:00 6FacultyFacultyh-confirmed()
6PDEA'S Eon Gyanankur English School,KharadiFriday, Oct 27, 20171100-13:00 7010StdUGh-confirmed(John922254524)
7PDEA'S Eon Gyanankur English School,KharadiFriday, Oct 27, 20171500-17:00 7010StdUGh-confirmed(John922254524)

September 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact? for office use
1 The Universal School, Ghatkopar Friday, 1 Sept.201711:00-13:0070 UG Science h-CANCELLED(Pillai 9594952429)- slot AVAILABLE
2 Rajendra Gavali Engg CollegeFriday, 1 Sept.201715:00-17:0070 BE EnTC
3 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,8 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Solanke 02025430909)
4 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,8 Sept. 201715:00-17:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Solanke 02025430909)
5 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,15 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Dixit 02025430909)cancelled
6 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,15 Sept. 201715:00-17:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Dixit 02025430909)cancelled
7 Vidyalankar Polytechnic, MumbaiFriday,22 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 50 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (Y.Jore 02224161126)
8 MiT Poly,PuneFriday,22 Sept. 201715:00-17:00 70 Dipl E & Tc h-Confirmed (Joshi 9881469140)
9 Vidyalankar Polytechnic, MumbaiFriday,29 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 50 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (Y.Jore 02224161126)
10 DY Patil.Inst.of Eng & Tech.Ambi,Pune Friday,29 Sept. 201715:00-17:0070 TE comp hConfirmed(Pawar8149911601

September 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,8 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Solanke 02025430909)
2 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,8 Sept. 201715:00-17:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Solanke 02025430909)
3 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,15 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Dixit 02025430909)
4 MMM CoE, PuneFriday,15 Sept. 201715:00-17:00 70 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (A Dixit 02025430909)
5 Vidyalankar Polytechnic, MumbaiFriday,22 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 50 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (Y.Jore 02224161126)
5 Vidyalankar Polytechnic, MumbaiFriday,29 Sept. 201711:00-13:00 50 BE E & Tc h-Confirmed (Y.Jore 02224161126)

August 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1 Army Institute of Technology, Pune Friday,4 August 201711:00-13:00 50 BE E & Tc Confirmed N-Snehal Marathe 9604225393
2 Friday,4 August 201715:00-17:00 Available
3 Army Institute of Technology, Pune Friday,11 August 201711:00-13:00 50 BE E & T C Confirmed N-Snehal Marathe 9604225393
4 Friday,11 August 201715:00-17:00 Available
'''Friday 25 August, 2017 Holiday'''"

July 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
| Friday,July 201711:00-13:00 Available
| Friday,July 201715:00-17:00 Available

June 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
| Friday,June 201711:00-13:00 Available
| Friday, June 201715:00-17:00 Available

May 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Aastronomica Club PuneFriday May 5,201711:00-13:0070* UG Engg h-Confirmed(Purandare9822393872)
2Aastronomica Club PuneFriday May 12, 201711:00-13:0070* UG Engg h-Confirmed(Purandare9822393872)
| Friday,May 201711:00-13:00 Available
3Astron-SHK Trust Friday,May 19, 201715:00-17:0030 UG General h-Confirmed (S.Kulkarni8806107510)

April 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1K.J Somaiya Inst. of Engg & Tech.Sion Friday,April 7, 201711:00-13:00 70 UG Comp.Eng h-Confirmed(C.Bhogle9619186380)
2 K.J Somaiya Inst.of Engg & Info.Tech.,SionFriday,April 7, 201715:00-17:0055 UG IT h-confirmed (S.K.Yadav-8983287806)
3GOOD FRIDAY Friday,April 14, 2017.... HOLIDAY
4Aditya Engineering College, Beed Friday,April 21, 201711:00-13:00 50 E & T C.Eng n-Confirmed( Honrao 9822525891)
'''Friday 14, April Holiday 2017'''"

March 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1I.C.O.E.R,Wagholi Friday March, 3, 201711:00-13:0070 IIIyr E&TC h-Confirmed(Deshpande9922652668)
2International Inst.of Information Technology,PuneFriday March, 3, 201703:00-05:0070 IIIyr E&TC n-Confirmed(Kulkarni9890357896)VISIT CANCELLED
3I.C.O.E.R,Wagholi Friday March, 10, 201711:00-13:0070 IIIyr E&TC h-Confirmed(Kothwale 9975440168)
4G P Sharma, Pimple-Sadugar(family) Friday,March 10,201715:00-17:00 70* General Generalh-Confirmed(Sharma- 9766110860)
5Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune Friday March, 17, 201711:00-13:0070 IIIyr E&TC h-Confirmed(A R Khedkar 9423462964)
6Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune Friday March, 17, 201715:00-17:0070 IIIyr E&TC h-Confirmed(A R Khedkar 9423462964)
7I.C.O.E.R,Wagholi Friday March, 24, 201711:00-13:0070 IIIyr Comp. h-Confirmed(Waghmare9975330168)|
8Navsahayadri Grp.of Inst.Bhor,PuneFriday March, 24, 201715:00-17:0060 SE/TE Entc h-Confirmed(Vanjari94208834111)|
9Shingad Inst.of Tech., LonavalaFriday March, 31, 201711:00-13:0070 UG Engg h-Confirmed(S.Patil 9922431617)|
20D.Y.Patil Schoool of Engg Academy, AmbiFriday March, 31, 201703:00-05:0070 III year Engg n-Confirmed(Thorat 9028405931)|

February 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Sandip Polytechnic, Nasik Friday February 3, 201711:00-13:00(70) IIIyrBE E&TC h-Confirmed(Shukla9545453261)
2Ramchandra CoE,Wagholi Friday February 3, 201715:00-17:0070 II/IIIyrBE h-Confirmed(Thombre9960064211)
3Maratha Mitra Mandal, Poly.ThergaonFriday February 10, 201711:00-13:00(70) IIIyrEnTC h-Confirmed(9763853484)
4 Shri Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj College, Nepti,A.NagarFriday February 10, 201703:00-05:00(70) IIIyrEnTC n-Confirmed( 9765556280/9420796207)
5Vidyalankar, Poly.MumbaiFriday February 17, 201711:00-13:00(70) Dip.EnTC h-Confirmed(Dodake-9867726118)
6Rajiv Gandhi Institute of TechnologyFriday February 17, 201715:00-17:00(70)III yrComp.Enggh-Confirmed(Shoumik9820314896)
'''No visits on Friday 24: Science Day "OPEN FOR ALL on 28th Feb and 1st March 2017'''"

January 2017

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Sinhgad Inst.of Tech & Sc. Narhe, Pune Friday January 6, 201711:00-13:0070 IIIyrBE E&TC h-Confirmed(Kamble8237390305)
2Sinhgad Inst.of Tech & Sc. Narhe, Pune Friday January 6, 201715:00-17:0070 IIIyrBE E&TC h-Confirmed(Kamble8237390305)
3JSPM Rajashri Shahu CoE,TathawadeFriday January 13, 201711:00-13:0070 IIIyrComp.Engr h-Confirmed(Badhe-9762309378)
4AISSMS IOT, PuneFriday January 13, 201713:00-15:0060 IIyrE & C Confirmed(Nilesh Kale-9421226492
5PCET's Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engg and ResearchFriday January 20, 201711:00-13:0070 SE E & TC Engr h-Confirmed(Randive7030903239)
6PCET's Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engg and ResearchFriday January 20, 201715:00-15:0050 TE E & TC Engr h-Confirmed(Wane7030902736)
7K. J. Somaiya Inst. of Engg & Info.Tech.SionFriday January 27, 201711:00-13:0070 SE TE Engr h-Confirmed(TPDhake-8652454149)
8K. J. Somaiya Inst. of Engg & Info.Tech.SionFriday January 27, 201715:00-17:0070 SE TE Engr h-Confirmed(TPDhake-8652454149)

December 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Shri K.P.Shah Prashala, SangliFriday December 2, 201611:00-13:0060 10th stdschool h-Confirmed(Ms.Kulkarni 9420791618)
1Shri K.P.Shah Prashala, SangliFriday December 2, 201615:00-17:0075 10th stdschool h-Confirmed(Ms.Dixit 9225340951)
2Vanaz Parivar Vidya Mandir,Pune Friday December 9, 201611:00-13:0075 10th stdschool h-Confirmed(Vrushali8806029906)
3S. P. M English Medium School, Pune Friday December 9, 201615:00-17:0053 12th stdschool Confirmed(Amruta Apte 9665446688)
4Pravin Patil College Bhayandar (E)Thane Friday December 16, 201611:00-13:0055 IIIyrIT h-Confirmed(Shah09987923054)
5Pravin Patil College Bhayandar (E)Thane Friday December 16, 201615:00-17:0058 IIIyrIT h-Confirmed(Shah09987923054)
6JSPM Rajashri Shahu CoE, Pune Friday December 23, 201611:00-13:0070 II & IIIyrE & TC n-Confirmed(Kothe-9923012743)
7AISSMS IOIT Kennedy Road, PuneFriday December 23, 201615:00-17:0070 BEE & TC Confirmed(Chandrakant K Bhange-9552645855)
8JSPM Rajashri Shahu College of Engg Pune Friday 30 December 201611:00-13:0060 (n) confirmed Mathais 9158801356
9JSPM Rajashri Shahu College of Engg Pune Friday 30 December 201615:00-17:0060 (n) confirmed Mathais 9158801356

November 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Mukund Kale Friday 4 November 201615:00-17:00 50 Confirmed 9881308602
2S. P. M English Medium School, Pune Friday November 11, 201611:00-13:0053 12th Std Gen Confirmed (Manasi Bhat 9922759408)
3INS Shivaji, Lonavala Friday November 11, 201615:00 - 17:0025 IIyr Engg h-Cnfirmed(Givi 7218641267)
3Raja Balwant Singh Eng.,Agra Friday November 18,201615:00-17:0075 IVyr Engg. h-confirmed(D.Singh09027791865)
4Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology,Pune Friday November 25,201611:00-13:0075 IIIyr Engg. h-confirmed(Purandare(9890239684)
5Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology,Pune Friday November 25,201615:00-17:0075 IIIyr Engg. h-confirmed(Purandare(9890239684)

October 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Vidya Valley Schoo, Pune Friday October7, 201611:00-13:0075 Class9,15yrs general h-Confirmed (Suryawanshi 9028872924
2J T Mahajan College of Engg.Jalgaon Friday October 7,201615:00-17:0075IV yr BE h-Confirmed (0285248256-Principal)
||3|| Shankar Narayan College,Thane||Friday October 14,2016||11:00-13:00||65||III yr ||BSc,IIT ||h-CANCELLED (Narayankar-9920936166)|| ||4|| Shankar Narayan College,Thane||Friday October 14,2016||15:00-17:00||65||III yr ||BSc,IIT ||h-CANCELLED(Narayankar9920936166)||
5S.H.Jondhale Polytechnic, Dombivli Friday October 21,201611:00-13:0050III yr E & TC n-Confirmed (Mrs Nikam)
6Ramnaraan Ruia College, Mumbai Friday October 21,201615:00-17:00 70 II & III yr Engineering n-Confirmed (Abhijeet 9920855836)

September 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1KK Wagh Inst. E&RC,NashikFriday 2nd September 201611:00-13:0070 BE ( E & TC) h-Confirmed(Dongare9021485305)Cancelled by CCoE..Karvenagar
2Cummins College of Engg for Women, Karvenagar Friday 2nd eptember 201615:00-17:00 70 BE ( E & TC) A R Khedkar - 9423462964 -VISIT CANCELLED
3Cummins College of Engg for Women, Karvenagar Friday 9th September 201611:00-13:00 70BE ( E & TC) A R Khedkar - 9423462964
4Bhagwan Mahavir College of Engg & Tech. Surat Friday 9th September 201615:00-17:00 707thSemBE(E&TC)n-VirendraPatel?-9601436962
5Zeal Engineering College, Narhe , Pune Friday 16th September 201611:00-13:00 70III yrCompn-(Confirmed)Kolekar - 9665026413
6Zeal Engineering College, Narhe , PuneFriday 16th September 201615:00-17:00 70IIICompn-(Confirmed)Kolekar -9665026413
8D.Y.Patil Polytechnic,Coll. Akurdi Friday 23rd September 201611:00-01:0070 III yrs E & T C (n)9422325572 Mrs Deshpande
7Sadhana Dahake (NSD) Friday,23rd September 201615:00-17:00 (70) 12-60yrsGenn Confirmed (Dhake 9850415847)
|9Zeal Engineering College, Narhe , Pune 30 Sept 201611:00-13:00 (70) III yrComputern-(Confirmed) Sachin Kolekar- 9665026413
10JCEI 's Jaihind Polytechnic Kuran 30 Sept 201603:00-05:00 (70) II & III yrn-(Confirmed)

August 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1MIT CoE,Kothrud,PuneFriday 5 August 2016 11:00-13:0070 Engg.B.E. h-confirmed (Chaware 30273677)
2MIT CoE,Kothrud,PuneFriday 5 August 2016 15:00-17:0070 Engg.B.E. h-confirmed (Chaware 30273677)
3Y.B. Patil Polytechnic,PuneFriday 12, August 2016 11:00-13:0070 C&ITComp.. h-confirmed (Chopade-7875705889)
4GV Acharya Poly.SheluFriday 12 August 2016 15:00-17:0050 II/IIIDip.Polytech. h-confirmed (Bansode 9561696631))
5G H Raisoni, CoE,AhmednagarFriday 19 August 2016 11:00-13:0070 Engg.B.E. h-confirmed (Rakshit 9860732918))
6Sou.Venutai Chavan Poly.PuneFriday 19 August 2016 15:00-17:0070 IIIyr.Dipl. h-confirmed (Alavandi 9890414567)
7International Institute of Information Tech. Pune Friday 26 August 201611:00 -13:0070 TE ITn-confirmed (Chavan 020 22933441)
8K. K. Wagh Women`s Poly.NashikFriday 26August 201615:00-17:0070 BE E & TC III n-Confirmed V.S.Tarle 8975589140

July 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Sharad Inst.of Tech.Poly.Kholapur 1 July 201611:00-13:0060 Sy&Ty.Co Diploma??? h-confirmed )Atar 9960276059)
2International Institute of Information Tech. Pune 1 July 201615:00-17:0070 TC-BE Comp n-confirmed Ninad Shinde 9975864028
3Dept. of Comp. Engg.,PCCOE&R, Ravet, Pune 8 July 201611:00-13:0019-20 yrs 65Enggh-Confirmed(Salunke 97 637 22206)
4Sharad Institute of Technology Polytechnic 8 July 201615:00-17:0010-20yrs 70Diploma Confirmed (Mrs. A N Naik (9764568820)
5Pd.Dr.V Vikhe Patil Inst.of Tech.Parvanagar 15 July 201611:00-13:0016-22yr60 Dip/EnTC Confirmed (Nimbalkar 9226887113)
6JSPM’s RSSOER, NTC 15 July 201615:00-17:0070 IIIyr EnTC h-(Confirmed Sagar. 9975607713)
7Thakur Poly.,Mumbai 22 July 201611:00-13:00 75IIyr Electronics h-confirmed (Sadhana 9619530979)
8Thakur Poly.,Mumbai 22 July 201615:00-17:00 75IIyr Electronics h-confirmed (Sadhana 9619530979)
9Thakur Poly.,Mumbai 29 July 201611:00-13:00 75IIIyr IT h-confirmed (Sadhana 9619530979)
10KK Wagh Inst.of Eng.Edu & Res.Nashik29 July 201615:00-17:00 7025yrsBE(EnTC) h-confirmed (Dongare 9021485305)|

June 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1 3rd June 201611:00-13:00 Available
2IETE Nashik3rd June 201615:00-17:00(50) 14 – 18 yrs 2nd yr Engg h-Confirmed(Jakhadi9422247272)
3Sou.Nirmala Somgonda Chingonda, Kolhapur 10th June 201615:00-17:0006 - - h-Confirmed (Swapnali 7760064455)
4 24th June 201611:00-13:0030 Available

May 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1DEI Distance Education Centre May 6, 201611:00-13:0075* Gen Confirmed(R) Nimit Kaura M - 9485171710
2 Astron-SHK Trust,PuneMay 6, 201615:00-17:0075*12-60yrsGenConfirmed(H) (S Kulkarni880610751)
3 May 13, 201611:00-13:00 Available
4 May 13, 201615:00-17:00 Available
5 May 20, 201611:00-13:00 Available
6 May 20, 201615:00-17:00 Available
7 May 27, 201611:00-13:00 Available
8 May 27, 201615:00-17:00 Available

April 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1Government Polytechnic, PuneApril 1,2016 11:00-13:0070 IIIyrComp.Engg. Confirmed (SunilP.E)9975769662
2Flora Institute of Technology,Mumbai April 1,201615:00-17:00 25E&TC Engg Confirmed (Bathe9881284533)
3Lokmanya Tilak COll of Engg., Mumbai April 8,2016 11:00-13:0075 BEEngg. Confirmed (Kshrisagar 9967081541)
4Lokmanya Tilak COll of Engg., Mumbai April 8,2016 3:00- 5:0075 BE Engg. Confirmed
5Phy.Dept,Jamia Millia Islamia Central Univ.N.DelhiApril 15,201611:00-13:00 70M.Sc Physics confirmed (sen 09918024543)
6Vidhyadeep Institute of Engineering of Technology April 15,201615:00-17:00 50 ECconfirmed (9601071662)
7Potdar International School, Chakan April 22,201611:00-13:00 757th & 8th Std confirmed (N)(9920830540 Deepali Patil)
8 RIT Sakharale, Islampur (NSD) 22 Apr 201615:00-17:00 (75) Deg.Confirmed
9|Potdar International School, Chakan April 29,201611:00-13:00 759 th Std confirmed (N)(9920830540 Deepali Patil)

March 2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1VPM's Polytech,ThaneMarch 4,2016 11:00-13:0060 IIyrEngg. Confirmed (Agashe 9766628515)
2D.Y.Patil Sc.of Eng. March 4,2016 15:00-17:0070 IIIyr EnTC Confirmed (Dathore8149116195)
3MIT Academic of Engg,AlandiMarch 11,2016 11:00-13:0040 T.E(EnTC)Comp.Engg. Confirmed (Aniket 9970087887)
4 Pimpri Chinchwad College, PuneMarch 11,2016 11:00-13:0050 Confirmed
5A.C.Patil. College Of Engg, Kharghar March 11,2016 15:00-17:0050 Diploma Engg Engg Confirmed (Jain9867058914)
6MIT Academy of Engg.Alandi March 18,2016 11:00-13:0030 T.E(EnTC)Comp.Engg.Confirmed (Mahapatra 9028872041)
7ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engr. Pune March 18,2016 15:00-17:0080 EngineeringConfirmed D.P.Kamble 8855024330

February2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1K. J. SOMAIYA INSt. OF ENG & INFO TEC,Mumbai February 5,2016 11:00-13:0070 III/IVyr Comp.Engg. Confirmed(Bhole 9619186380)
2Anantrao Pawar College of Engg February 5,2016 15:00-17:0060 II Computer Engg Confirmed (A. Lohar 8888800362
3 V.E.S.POLYTECHNIC,CHEMBUR February 12,2016 11:00-13:0070 IIIyr EnTC Confirmed(D. Shah9833932587)
4D.Y.Patil Sc.of Engg,Lohegaon February 12,2016 15:00-17:0070 II yr EnTC Confirmed (Datkhore 8149115195
5V.E.S.POLYTECHNIC,CHEMBUR February 19,2016 11:00-13:0070 IIIyr EnTC Confirmed(D. Shah9833932587)
6Someshwar Polytech.Baramati February 19,2016 15:00-17:0050 II/IIR yr Electronic Confirmed (Naalawade...)
7Closed February 26,2016 Closed
'''Science Day "OPEN FOR ALL on 28th and 29th Feb 2016'''"

January2016

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time Number Class / AgeStreamRemarks/Contact?
1 K K Wagh Women's Polytechnic, Panchavati, Nasik Jan 1, 2016 11:00-13:00 40III yr EnTCConfirmed(Joshi 9420917645
2JSPM’s RSSOER, NTC,Pune Jan 1, 2016 15:00-17:00 70 Final yr EnTC Confirmed( S.Shinde 9975607713)
3 AISSMS, IOIT, Pune Jan 8, 2016 11:00-13:0070 IInd yr EnTC Confirmed
4Gramin Polytecnic,Vishnupuri, Nanded Jan 8, 2016 15:00-17:0070 3rd yr E&Tc Confirmed(S.D. Somwanshi 98-904-05657)
5 AISSMS IOIT E & TC Department, Pune Jan 15, 2016 11:00-13:0060 2nd yr E & TC Confirmed
6 D.Y.Patil College of Engg. Ambi ,Pune Jan 15, 2016 3:00-5:0060 BE Computer9890633345 (Prof Sutar) Confirmed
7Institute of Technology & Engineering,Malegaon,Baramati Jan 22, 201611:00-13:0070 III yr.IT IT & Comp.EngConfirmed
8 Pimpri Chinchwad College, Pune Jan 22, 2016 3:00-5:0050 2nd yr E & TC Confirmed
9Abhaysinghraje Bhonsale Inst.of Tech. & Poly. Shendre, Satara Jan 29, 2016 11:00-13:0070 III EnTCElectronicsConfirmed M.M.Chavan 9665401631
10Govt.Polytechnic Hingoli Jan 29, 2016 15:00-17:0075 II/III yr EnTCConfirmed (F.B.Tanurkar 9960202051)

December 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Class / AgeStreamRemarks
1Atomic Energy Central School, Palghar Dec, 4,201511-1pm 70 XI classComm. -Sc. confirmed(SS Gaikwad 9028678493)
2Atomic Energy Central School, Palghar Dec, 4,20153-5 pm 70 XI classComm. -Sc. confirmed(SS Gaikwad 9028678493)
3Chinchwad Badhir MOOK Vidyalaya ,PuneDec 11,201511-1pm 50 Std 3 to 5 School Confirmed Badamikar 9763653133
4Chinchwad Badhir MOOK Vidyalaya ,Pune Dec 11,20153-5pm 50 Std 6 to 10 SchoolConfirmed Badamikar 9763653133
5Anantrao Pawar CoE Dec 18,201511-1pm 60 III Computer Engg Confirmed ( A.Lohar 8888800362)
6Anantrao Pawar CoE Dec 18,20153-5pm 47 I Bachelor Computer Engg Confirmed (A.Lohar 8888800362)
7INSTITUTE HOLIDAY Dec 25,2015 INSTITUTE HOLIDAY

November 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Class / AgeStreamRemarks
1 Vidyamala Vidyamandir English Medium School, Ahmedabad Nov 6,201511-1pm 70 School Confirmed
2 Nov 6,20153-5pm Available
3Cursow Wadia, Pune Nov 13,201511-1pm 60 Diploma Confirmed
4Cursow Wadia, Pune Nov 13,20153-5pm 60 Diplma Confirmed
5 University of Mumbai Nov 20,201511-1pm 60 Confirmed
6Jai Hind College, Churchgate,MumbaiNov 20,20153-5pm 40 B.ScScience Confirmed (V.Dhar 09869784799)
7Angel Hg.Sc. & Jr.College,Loni Nov 27,201511-1pm 70 School & Jr. CollegeSchool & Jr.CollegeConfirmed (Kulkarni 9271243293)
8Madhyamik Vidymandir Tatwod Nov 27,20153-5pm 46 Std 9th School Confirmed(Todkari 9455693956/7775835134

October 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Class / AgeStreamRemarks
1INSTITUTE HOLIDAY Oct 2, 2015 INSTITUTE HOLIDAY
2Govt.Poly.Karad Department of Atomic Energy Oct 9, 2015 11-1pm70 IIyr ENTC Engineering Confirmed
3Govt.Poly.Karad Oct 9, 2015 3-5pm72 IIyr ENTC Engineering Confirmed(A.A.Aware 8087503306)
4N.K.Orchid College of Engg, Solapur Oct 16, 2015 11-1pm 45 III Engineering Confirmed M.Farad (9420088511)
5N.K.Orchid College of Engg, Solapur Oct 16, 2015 3-5pm45 III Engineering Confirmed M.Farad (9420088511)
6AES'S College of Engg & Technology, Wadwadi, Khandala, Satara Oct 23, 2015 11-1pm34IV EngineeringConfirmed(Bhagyalakshmi9975705168)
7Nav Chaitanya Hasya Parivan,Pune Oct 23, 2015 3-5pm50 Sr.Citizen General Confirm (Dhore 8007612284)
8Vishwakarma Institute Of Tech.+ (Prof More from Murbad )Oct 30, 2015 11-1pm 25 + 15 T Y B.Tech Engineering Confirmed T.Patil( 9850599391 )
9MIT,Kothrud,Pune Oct 30, 2015 3-5pm50ME Engg Confirmed (Chunawale9423739948)

September 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Class / AgeStreamRemarks
1MIT Poly.Pune Sept 4, 2015 11-1am50 III Dip.E & TC Confirmed
1MIT Poly,Pune Sept 4, 2015 3-5pm50 III Dip E & TC Confirmed
2D.Y.Patil School of Eng.PuneSept 11, 2015 11-1pm60 Fnl.yr Comp.Engg(22) Compt.EnggConfirmed (02030619462)
2D.Y.Patil School of Eng.PuneSept 11, 2015 3-5pm60 Fnl.yr Comp.Engg(22)Compt.EnggConfirmed (02030619462)
3D.Y.Patil School of Eng.PuneSept 18, 2015 11-1pm60 III.yr Comp.Engg(21) Compt.EnggConfirmed (02030619462)
3D.Y.Patil School of Eng.PuneSept 18, 2015 3-5pm60 III.yr Comp.Engg(21) Compt.EnggConfirmed (Prof.Borse 02030619462)
INSTITUTE HOLIDAY Sept 25, 2015 INSTITUTE HOLIDAY

Aug 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Class / AgeStreamRemarks
1International Inst. of Info. Tech. Pune Aug 7, 2015 11-1am75 III Year E & TC Engn. Confirmed (9860346046 ) Aadarsh Patwardhan
2Amrutvahini Polytechnic , Sangamer Aug 7, 2015 3-5pm60 III Year E & TC Confirmed ( 7709379176 )
3Amrutvahini Polytechnic , Sangamer Aug 14, 2015 11-1am70 III Year E & TC Confirmed ( 7709379176
3Amrutvahini Polytechnic , Sangamer Aug 14, 2015 3-5pm70 III Year E & TC Confirmed ( 7709379176
4Sou.Venutai Chavan Poly.Pune Aug 21, 2015 11-1am58 IIIDip/22yrs Engg Confirmed(9921790080)
5Sou.Venutai Chavan Poly.Pune Aug 21 , 2015 3-5pm72 III Dip. / 22yrs Eln & Tel. Confirmed
6Thakur Polytechnic , Mumbai (9619530979) Aug 28, 2015 11-1am 50 III Year IT B.E. Confirmed
6Thakur Polytechnic , Mumbai (9619530979) Aug 28, 2015 3-5pm 50 III Year B.E. Confirmed

July 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Class / AgeStreamRemarks
1Nagindas Khandwala College, Mumbai July 3, 2015 11-1am60 2/3yr IT IT Confirmed
2Nagindas Khandwala College, Mumbai July 3, 2015 3-5pm60 2/3yr IT ITConfirmed
3Spicer,Pune July 10, 2015 11-1am70 Engg. Confirmed
4Spicer Pune + Vijay M. Pawar, Dhanori, Pune July 10, 2015 3-5pm70+03 Engineering Confirmed
5Padmashri Dt.Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Inst.of Tech & Engg.Loni July 17, 2015 11-1am55 III Dip. / 22yrs Eln & Tel. Confirmed
6K.K.Wagh Women's Polytechnic , NasikJuly 17, 2015 3-5pm 50 III Year B.E. Confirmed
7ICIT Pvt. Ltd.Deptof Electronic Science,SP Pune University,Pune July 24, 2015 11-1am15 French StudentsB.Sc Confirmed
8Thakur Polytechnic , Kandivali Mumbai Bhagyashri Nangare (8080792506) 9619530979 July 24, 2015 3-5am70 III year IT Confirmed
9.Global Indian Int.School,C'wad,Pune July 31, 2015 11am-1p 70VIII-X general Confirmed
9. Birla Vishwakarma Mahavidyalaya, Gujarat (Sagar Shah 8980125094) July 31, 2015 3 am-5 pm 70 IV EL/IT Confirmed

June 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Class / AgeStreamRemarks
1Moving Academy of Medicine & Biomedicine, PuneJune 5, 2015 11-1am50 X-XII ScienceConfirmed
2SPPU,Phy.dept, PuneJune 5, 2015 3-5p35 B.Sc/M.ScScience(Phy)Confirmed

May 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1Aastronomica Club,Pune 01/05/15 11-1am35Confirmed
2Aastronomica Club,Pune 08/05/15 11-1am35Confirmed
3 08/05 /2015 03-5 pm Available
4 15/05/2015 11-1 am Available
5 15/05/2015 03-5 pm Available
6 22/05/2015 11-1 am Available
7Astron (Shweta Kulkarni) Group 22/05/2015 03-5 pm 60 confirmed

April 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
.. 03/04/15 - - INSTITUTE HOLIDAY -Good Friday
.BVDUCoE, Pune 10/04/1511-1pm - 50 Confirmed
.Vishwakarma Institute of Technology,Pune 10/04/153-5pm - 35Confirmed
.School of Engg,RK. University,Rajkot.(Rohidas Bankar family of 3)17/04/1511-1pm - 35 Confirmed
.BVM Engineering College.Gujarat. 17/04/153-5pm - 70Confirmed
.Aastronomica Club, Pune 24/04/1511-1pm - 30 Confirmed
.AES, Wadwadi,Pune. 24/04/153-5pm - 25 Confirmed

March 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
.A.C.Patil. College Of Engg (Diploma),Kharghar (Navi Mumbai). 06/03/2015 11-1 pm 60 Allotted Cancelled , Institute Holiday
.Shankersinh Vaghela Bapu Institute of Technology06/03/2015 3-5 pm 50 Allotted Cancelled, Institute Holiday
.Smt. Indira Gandhi College of Engg.,Navi Mumbai 13/03/2015 11-1 pm 75 Confirmed
.Poona College, Pune + SPIET, Otur 13/03/2015 3-5 pm 25 + 40 Confirmed
.Smt. Indira Gandhi College of Engg.,Navi Mumbai 20/03/2015 11-1 pm 75 Confirmed
.D.E.T.,Sanjay Ghodawat Group of Industries,Kolhapur 20/03/2015 3-5 pm 80Confirmed
.SCOE, Pune 27/03/2015 11-1 pm 80 Confirmed
.Blossom Int.School,Satana, Nashik 27/03/2015 3-5 pm 50 Confirmed

February 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
.K.J.S.I.E.T,SION,MUMBAI 06/02/2015 11-1 pm 60 Confirmed
.St.John CoE,& Tech.Palghar 06/02/2015 3-5 pm 60 Confirmed
.MIT Academy of Engg.Alandi 13/02/2015 11-1 pm 40 Confirmed
.St.John CoE,& Tech.Palghar 13/02/2015 3-5 pm 60 Confirmed
.School of Engg,R.K.Univ.Rajkot20/02/2015 11-1 pm 50Confirmed
.St.John CoE,& Tech.Palghar 20/02/2015 3-5 pm 60 C A N C E L L E D
.Closed 27/02/2015 11-1 pm Closed due to Science day
.Closed 27/02/2015 3-5 pm Closed due to Science day
'''Science Day "OPEN FOR ALL on 28th Feb and 1st March 2015'''"

January 2015

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
.Flora Inst.of Tech.Pune 02/01/2015 11-1 pm 35Confirmed
.Modern Colelge of Arts.Sc.&Com,Pune 02/01/2015 3-5 pm 50 Confirmed
.Laxmi Institute of Technology - Valsad,Gujarat 09/01/2015 11-1 pm 80 Confirmed
. MMCC, Lohegaon09/01/2015 3-5 pm 76 Confirmed
.College of Engg.Gangapur Rd,Nashik 16/01/2015 11-1 pm 80 Confirmed
.D.E.T.,Sanjay Ghodawat Group of Industries,Kolhapur 16/01/2015 3-5 pm 80 Confirmed
.College of Engg.Gangapur Rd,Nashik 23/01/2015 11-1 pm 74 Confirmed
.V.E.S Polytechnic. 23/01/2015 3-5 pm 60 Confirmed
.MIT Academy of Engg,Alandi 30/01/2015 11-1 pm 40Confirmed
.V.E.S Polytechnic. 30/01/2015 3-5 pm 60 confirmed

December 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1TIGERS Adventures, Pune 05/12/2014 11-1 pm 80 Confirmed
2TIGERS Adventures, Pune (Ajinkya Parab) 05/12/2014 3-5pm 80 Confirmed
3Haribhai V. Desai College, Pune 12/12/2014 11-1pm 50 confirmed
4Bhimashankar English Medium School, Pimpalgaon Baswant 12/12/2014 3-5 pm 60 Confirmed
5S.H.Mansukhani Institute of Technology, Mumbai 19/12/2014 11-1 pm 50Confirmed
6S.H.Mansukhani Institute of Technology, Mumbai 19/12/2014 3-5 pm 50Confirmed
7Sishu Vikas Madhyamik Vidyala,Kalyan 26/12/2014 11-1pm 80 Confirmed
8Sishu Vikas Madhyamik Vidyala,Kalyan 26/12/2014 3-5pm 80 Confirmed

November 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1Vishwakarma Inst.of Tech,Pune 07/11/2014 11-1 pm 44Confirmed
2AES Col. of Engg and Tech.(Deg),Bhor 07/11/2014 3-5pm 43 Confirmed
3S. T. E. S's Sinhgad Junior College, Kondhwa 14/11/2014 11-1pm 50 confirmed
4 14/11/2014 3-5 pm
5 21/11/2014 11-1 pm
6 21/11/2014 3-5pm
7Aastronomica Club, Pune 28/11/2014 11-1pm 30 Confirmed
8Jawahar Vidyala , Kedgaon, Dist. Punw 28/11/2014 3-5pm 60 confirmed

October 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1Shreeram Polytechnic , Navi Mumbai 10/10/2014 11-1 am 50Confirmed
2Dept. of Mathematics, Univ. of Pune 10/10/2014 3-5pm 50Confirmed
3 17/10/2014 11-1 am 80Confirmed
4 17/10/20143-5 pm 50Confirmed
5Aastronomica Club, Pune 31/10/2014 11-1am 50confirmed
6International Centre of Excellence in Engineering & Management 31/10/2014 3-5pm 40 Confirmed

September 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1KK Wagh Women's Polytechnic, Nashik 05/09/2014 11-1 pm 44Confirmed
2D.Y.Patil, Akurdi 05/09/2014 3-5pm 43 Confirmed
3St.John College of Engineering and Technology, Palghar 12/09/2014 11-1pm 70Confirmed
4Rasayani Jr College, Rasayani 12/09/2014 3-5 pm 50Confirmed
5Terna Polytechnic, Mumbai 19/09/2014 11-1 pm 55Confirmed
6College of Engineering, Phaltan 19/09/2014 3-5pm 50 Confirmed
7C.S.Patel Institute of Technology, Gujarat 26/09/2014 11-1pm 70Confirmed
8C.S.Patel Institute of Technology, Gujarat 26/09/2014 3-5pm 70Confirmed

August 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1Cummins College, Pune 01/08/2014 11-1 am 80Confirmed
2Cummins College, Pune 01/08/2014 3-5pm 80Confirmed
3Cummins College, Pune 08/08/2014 11-1 am 80Confirmed
4Amrutvahini Polytechnic , Sangamner, Third year Diploma 08/08/20143-5 pm 50Confirmed
5holiday 15/08/2014 11-1am
6holiday 15/08/2014 3-5pm
7Thakkur Polytechnic 22/08/2014 11-1 am Confirmed
8Thakkur Polytechnic 22/08/2014 3-5am Confirmed
9 Holiday 29/08/2014 3-5pm Confirmed
10Holiday 29/08/2014 11-1pm Confirmed

July 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1Nagindas Khandwala College 04/07/2014 11-1am 75Confirmed
2Nagindas Khandwala College 04/07/2014 3-5pm 75Confirmed
3STE's Sou Venutai Chavan Poly.Pune + Trinity College 11/07/2014 11-1pm 60 +4 Confirmed
4STE's Sou Venutai Chavan Poly.Pune 11/07/2014 3-5pm 60 Confirmed
5Marathwada Mitra Mandal's polytechnic Thergoan, Pune + French Students 18/07/2014 11-1am 50 + 15 Confirmed
6Amrutvahini Polytechnic, Sangamner ( Third Year Dilploma) 18/07/2014 3-5 pm 50Confirmed
7Marathwada Mitra Mandal's polytechnic Thergoan, Pune. 25/07/2014 11-1am 60Confirmed
8K.K.Wagh Women Polytechnic, Nasik 25/07/2014 3- 5 pm 50Confirmed
9Defence Accounts Department, Ministry of Defence,11-1pm ? Confirmed

June 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1IUCAA (VSP) 27/06/2014 11-1pm 11Confirmed

May 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere 02/05/2014 11-1pm 60Confirmed
2JETKING Hadpsar learn. Centre 02/05/2014 3-5pm 50Confirmed
3.Silicon Valley IT Certification,Pune 09/05/201411-1pm 75Confirmed
4. . 09/05/20143-5pm Available
5.. 16/05/201411-1pm Available
6.. 16/05/20143-5pm Available
7IUCAA Summer Students 23/05/2014 11-1pm 41Confirmed
8Astron, Pune 23/05/2014 3-5pm 30 Confirmed
9 30/05/2014 11-1pm Available
10 30/05/2014 3-5pm Available

April 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1DIAT / DRDO, PUNE 04/04/2014 11-1pm 30Confirmed
2Govt.College of Jalgaon 04/04/2014 3-5pm 50 Confirmed
3VIT, Pune 11/04/2014 11-1 pm 60 Confirmed
4SIT, Narhe, Pune 11/04/2014 3-5pm 30 Confirmed
5INSTITUTE HOLIDAY 18/04/2014 NOT Available
1.C S Patel Institute Of Technology,Gujrat 25/04/2014 11-1pm 40 Confirmed
7College of Engg, Osmanabad 25/04/2014 3-5pm 75 Confirmed

March 2014

S. No. Name Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1 Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University COE,Pune 28/03/2014 11-1pm 75 Comfirmed
2. Rajashree Sahu College of Engg., Pune 07/03/201411-1pm 50 Confirmed
2. Cummins College of Engg. for Women, Pune 07/03/201411-1pm 30 Confirmed
3.Rajashree Sahu College of Engineering, Pune07/03/20143-5pm 50 Confirmed
4.Rotary Club of Pune, Laxmi Road14/03/201411-1pm 60 Confirmed
5.Vidyalankar Institute of Technology (VIT) 14/03/20143-5pm 60 confirmed
6.DIT, Siddhant Colg.of Engg.,Maval,Pune 21/03/201411-1pm 80 confirmed
7.Vidyalankar Institute of Technology (VIT) 21/03/20143-5pm 60 confirmed
8.Laxmi Institute of Technology, Bhilade 28/03/201411-1pm 65 Confirmed
9.VDF School of Engineering and Technology 28/03/20143-5pm 50 Confirmed

February 2014

S. No.Name of the Institute,College,Organisation Allotted date Visit time No of students Remarks
1.K.E.S. Polytechnic, Lohgaon 07/02/201411-1pm 50 Confirmed
2.K.E.S. Polytechnic, Lohgaon 07/02/20143-5pm 50 Confirmed
3.Adsul Poly.,Chas ,Ahmednagar 14/02/201411-1pm 74 Confirmed
4.AISSMS's Poly..RTO, Pune 14/02/20143-5pm 75 Confirmed
5.Y B Patil Polytechnic 21/02/201411-1pm 60 Confirmed
6.SSPM’s,Someshwar poly.College21/02/20143-5 pm 35 Confirmed
'''Science Day "OPEN FOR ALL on 28th Feb and 1st March 2014'''"

January 2014

1. C S Patel Institute Of Technology 25/04/2014 11-1 pm 40 Confirmed
1.K.K.Wagh College 03/01/201411-1pm 50 Confirmed
2.Fergusson College 03/01/201411-1pm 4 Confirmed
3.Saint Xaviers College, Mumbai03/01/20143-5pm 50 Confirmed
4.Shreeam Polytechnic, Navi Mumbai 10/01/201411-1pm 86 Confirmed
5.Siddhant College of Engg, Sudumbare 10/01/20143-5pm 50 Confirmed
5.D G Ruparel College, Mumbai 17/01/201411-1pm 50 Confirmed
6.N.D.M.V.P.Samaj's,COLLEGE OF ENGINNERING, Nashik17/01/20143-5pm 60 Confirmed
7.Terna Polytechnic24/01/201411-1pm 60 Confirmed
8.Terna Polytechnic24/01/20143-5 pm 60 Confirmed
9.Viva Institute of Technology, Shrigaon,Virar 31/01/201411-1pm 50 Confirmed
10.Matoshri Aasarabai Poly.Tech.Nashik 31/01/20143-5 pm 50 Confirmed

2

Last modified 2 days ago Last modified on 11/16/18 14:49:45